Calendar

Union Park Tavern Web Calendar Page Header
< February 2020 >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
            1Tailspin
9:00 pm
TailspinTime: 9:00 pm
(R&B)
2Cy's Piano Jams
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cy's Piano JamsTime: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
3Vinyl Night
8:00 pm
Vinyl NightTime: 8:00 pm
Bring in Your Platters for a Spin!
4Karaoke Night
9:00 pm
Karaoke NightTime: 9:00 pm
Hosted by TNT Entertainment
5Open Mic Night
7:00 pm
Open Mic NightTime: 7:00 pm
Hosted by Mark Paffrath
6Pat Garrett's Pick & Pull
8:30 pm
Pat Garrett's Pick & PullTime: 8:30 pm
A Songwriter's Swap-Meet
7Solo Artist Bard Swallow
9:00 pm
Solo Artist Bard SwallowTime: 9:00 pm
(Americana Singer/Songwriter)
8Cluck, Cluck Blues!
3:00 pm
Cluck, Cluck Blues!Time: 3:00 pm
3rd Anniversary Celebration!
Join us as we celebrate another wonderful year at the UPT! Come on in for Broasted Chicken & Guitar Pickin' with Terry James and get a complimentary bowl of Jambalaya with your meal. Drink Specials ALL DAY LONG TOO! A Hand Clappin' Foot Stompin' Finger Lickin' Good Time!
The Sweet Sheiks
9:00 pm
The Sweet SheiksTime: 9:00 pm
(Vintage Pop/Jazz)
9Cy's Piano Jams
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cy's Piano JamsTime: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
10Vinyl Night
8:00 pm
Vinyl NightTime: 8:00 pm
Bring in Your Platters for a Spin!
11Karaoke Night
9:00 pm
Karaoke NightTime: 9:00 pm
Hosted by TNT Entertainment
12Open Mic Night
7:00 pm
Open Mic NightTime: 7:00 pm
Hosted by Mark Paffrath
13Open Mic Jam Session
8:30 pm
Open Mic Jam SessionTime: 8:30 pm
Hosted by Linda Sams & Kerry Spitzer
14Today's Tasty Treats
11:00 am
Today's Tasty TreatsTime: 11:00 am
Seafood Alfredo Soup
Tuna Melts
Corned Beef & Cabbage Sammiches
Spinach Feta Cheese Paninis
Pasta Salad
UPT Chili
Brownie Sundae Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
Spumoni Cheesecake
Friday Night Fish Fry
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Friday Night Fish FryTime: 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Voted Best of Kenosha County
Every Year Since 2012!
Call (262) 652-6454 for Carryouts
The Westerlees
9:00 pm
The WesterleesTime: 9:00 pm
(Vintage Swing)
15Saturday Broasted Chicken and Burgers
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Saturday Broasted Chicken and BurgersTime: 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Union Park Broasted Chicken
UPT Burgers
Tenderloin Steak Sammiches
Crispy Chicken Breast Sammiches
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Cheeseburger Salad
UPT Chill
Spumoni Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
The Blues Family Robinson
9:00 pm
The Blues Family RobinsonTime: 9:00 pm
16Sunday Funday Brunch
9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Sunday Funday BrunchTime: 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Strawberry Stuffed French Toast
Garden Veggie Omelettes
After 11:00 —
Broasted Chicken
UPT Chili
Spumoni Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
Cy's Piano Jams
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cy's Piano JamsTime: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Jess the Ska Kid's Music Revue
9:00 pm
Jess the Ska Kid's Music RevueTime: 9:00 pm
17Today's Tasty Treats
11:00 am
Today's Tasty TreatsTime: 11:00 am
Beef & Chicken Tacos
UPT Nachos
Tuna Melts
Corned Beef & Cabbage Samniches
Spinach Feta Cheese Paninis
Pasta Salad
UPT Chili
Spumoni Cheesecake
Vinyl Night
8:00 pm
Vinyl NightTime: 8:00 pm
Bring in Your Platters for a Spin!
18Today's Tasty Treats
11:00 am
Today's Tasty TreatsTime: 11:00 am
Split Pea Soup
Italian Paninis
Corned Beef & Cabbage Samniches
Spinach Feta Cheese Paninis
Tuna Melts
American Potato Salad
UPT Chili
Coconut Creme Pie
Spumoni Cheesecake
Karaoke Night
9:00 pm
Karaoke NightTime: 9:00 pm
Hosted by TNT Entertainment
19Today's Tasty Treats
11:00 am
Today's Tasty TreatsTime: 11:00 am
Split Pea Soup
Hot Beef Sammiches
Italian Paninis
Tuna Melts
American Potato Salad
Cornish Pasties
UPT Chili
Spumoni Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
Open Mic Night
7:00 pm
Open Mic NightTime: 7:00 pm
Hosted by Mark Paffrath
20Today's Tasty Treats
11:00 am
Today's Tasty TreatsTime: 11:00 am
Chicken Noodle Soup
German Plate
(Bratwurst, German Potato Salad, Kraut, Home Baked Rye Bread)
Spinach Feta Cheese Paninis
Tuna Melts
Potato Salad
UPT Chili
Spumoni Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
Musicians Assissting Advancing Musicians Jam Session
8:30 pm
Musicians Assissting Advancing Musicians Jam SessionTime: 8:30 pm
21Friday Night Fish Fry
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Friday Night Fish FryTime: 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Voted Best of Kenosha County
Every Year Since 2012!
Call (262) 652-6454 for Carryouts
MsBHaven
9:00 pm
MsBHavenTime: 9:00 pm
(Alternative/Jazz/Soul/R&B/Funk)
22Saturday Broasted Chicken and Burgers
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Saturday Broasted Chicken and BurgersTime: 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Union Park Broasted Chicken
UPT Burgers
Tenderloin Steak Sammiches
Crispy Chicken Breast Sammiches
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Cheeseburger Salad
UPT Chill
Spumoni Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
The High Stakes Band
9:00 pm
The High Stakes BandTime: 9:00 pm
(R&B)
23Sunday Funday Brunch
9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Sunday Funday BrunchTime: 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Strawberry Stuffed French Toast
Garden Veggie Omelettes
After 11:00 —
Broasted Chicken
UPT Chili
Spumoni Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
Cy's Piano Jams
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Cy's Piano JamsTime: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
24Vinyl Night
8:00 pm
Vinyl NightTime: 8:00 pm
Bring in Your Platters for a Spin!
25Karaoke Night
9:00 pm
Karaoke NightTime: 9:00 pm
Hosted by TNT Entertainment
26Open Mic Night
7:00 pm
Open Mic NightTime: 7:00 pm
Hosted by Mark Paffrath
27Open Mic Jam Session
8:30 pm
Open Mic Jam SessionTime: 8:30 pm
Hosted by Terry James
28Friday Night Fish Fry
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Friday Night Fish FryTime: 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Voted Best of Kenosha County
Every Year Since 2012!
Call (262) 652-6454 for Carryouts
29Saturday Broasted Chicken and Burgers
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Saturday Broasted Chicken and BurgersTime: 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Union Park Broasted Chicken
UPT Burgers
Tenderloin Steak Sammiches
Crispy Chicken Breast Sammiches
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Cheeseburger Salad
UPT Chill
Spumoni Cheesecake
Coconut Creme Pie
Ex Uncle/Beaker
9:00 pm
Ex Uncle/BeakerTime: 9:00 pm
(Punk)
Categories
 General
 Live Music
 Weekly Entertainment
 Special Event